Bishop Conaty - Our Lady of Loretto High School
May 2017
Events
Activities Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
Red Cross Blood Drive
Events
AP Psychology Exam
12 PM
Events
2
AP Spanish Language Exam
8 AM
Events
St. Thomas the Apostle Softball Game
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Softball Field)
Events
Softball @ Holy Family
3:30 PM
Events
3
School Pride Formal Uniform
Events
Faculty Meeting
7:45 AM
Events
AP English Literature Exam
8 AM
Events
Start Time
8:50 AM
Events
4
AP US Government & Politics Exam
8 AM
Events
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
Softball @ Mission
3:30 PM
Events
5
AP US History Exam
8 AM
Events
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
6
7
8
Liturgy Schedule - Formal Uniform
Events
Marian Liturgy
11 AM
Events
9
Softball @ Sacred Heart
3:30 PM
Events
10
School Pride Formal Uniform
Events
Faculty Meeting
7:45 AM
Events
AP English Language Exam
8 AM
Events
Start Time
8:50 AM
Events
Festival of Fine Arts
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
11
Class Council Speeches & Elections
1:40 PM
–
2:25 PM
Events
Dismissal
2:25 PM
Events
12
AP European History Exam
12 PM
Events
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
13
14
15
ASB Class Council Retreat
12 PM
–
2:30 PM
(Library)
Events
Activities Calendar
16
17
School Pride Formal Uniform
Events
Special Friday Block Schedule
Events
Faculty Meeting
7:45 AM
Events
Start Time
8:50 AM
Events
HORIZON LG. MTG.
1 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Activities Calendar
18
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
Academic Honors Assembly
6:30 PM
Events
19
Wildcat Day
Events
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
20
Rummage Sale
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
21
22
Senior Final Exams - Blocks 1, 2, 3
Events
Thursday Block Schedule
8 AM
–
1:40 PM
Events
Baccalaureate Rehearsal
2 PM
–
4 PM
(St. Thomas the Apostle Church)
Events
Activities Calendar
23
Senior Final Exams, blocks 4, 5, 6
Events
Friday Block Schedule
8 AM
–
1:40 PM
Events
Graduation Rehearsal
2 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Activities Calendar
Alumni Induction
4 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
24
Grad Nite
Events
Activities Calendar
Friday Block Schedule
8 AM
Events
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
25
No School for Seniors
Events
Activities Calendar
Thursday Block Schedule
8 AM
Events
Dismissal
1:40 PM
Events
26
Special Schedule
8 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Dismissal
12:30 PM
Events
Baccalaureate Mass
3 PM
(St. Thomas the Apostle Church)
Events
Commencement Ceremony
6 PM
(BCL Lawn)
Events
27
28
29
Memorial Day
Events
30
2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 1
8:30 AM
Events
2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 2
10:30 AM
Events
31
2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 3
8:30 AM
Events
2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 4
10:30 AM
Events
1
2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 5
8:30 AM
Events
2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 6
10:30 AM
Events
AP English Boot Camp
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Room 112)
Events
2
Grading Day
Events
No School for Students
Events
Semester 2 Grades Due
3 PM
Events
3