Events
-
May 1 Mon
-
May 2 Tue
- AP Spanish Language Exam 8 AM
- St. Thomas the Apostle Softball Game 3 PM – 6 PM (Softball Field)
- Softball @ Holy Family 3:30 PM
-
May 3 Wed
- School Pride Formal Uniform
- Faculty Meeting 7:45 AM
- AP English Literature Exam 8 AM
- Start Time 8:50 AM
-
May 4 Thu
- AP US Government & Politics Exam 8 AM
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
- Softball @ Mission 3:30 PM
-
May 5 Fri
- AP US History Exam 8 AM
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
-
May 8 Mon
-
May 9 Tue
- Softball @ Sacred Heart 3:30 PM
-
May 10 Wed
- School Pride Formal Uniform
- Faculty Meeting 7:45 AM
- AP English Language Exam 8 AM
- Start Time 8:50 AM
- Festival of Fine Arts 6 PM – 8 PM
-
May 11 Thu
- Class Council Speeches & Elections 1:40 PM – 2:25 PM
- Dismissal 2:25 PM
-
May 12 Fri
- St. Thomas the Apostle Walk-a-thon 8 AM – 11 AM
- AP European History Exam 12 PM
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
- Tae Kwon Do Setup 3 PM – 7 PM (gym)
-
May 13 Sat
- AAU Taekwondo Tournament 7 AM – 7 PM (Gym)
-
May 15 Mon
- ASB Class Council Retreat 12 PM – 2:30 PM (Library)
-
May 16 Tue
- Municipal Election 6 AM – 9 PM (room 132)
-
May 17 Wed
- School Pride Formal Uniform
- Special Friday Block Schedule
- Faculty Meeting 7:45 AM
- Start Time 8:50 AM
- HORIZON LG. MTG. 1 PM – 4 PM
-
May 18 Thu
- CMAST Leadership Workshop 1 PM – 3 PM
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
- Academic Honors Assembly 6:30 PM
-
May 19 Fri
- Wildcat Day
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
-
May 20 Sat
- Rummage Sale 8 AM – 12 PM
-
May 22 Mon
- Senior Final Exams - Blocks 1, 2, 3
- Thursday Block Schedule 8 AM – 1:40 PM
- Baccalaureate Rehearsal 2 PM – 4 PM (St. Thomas the Apostle Church)
-
May 23 Tue
- Senior Final Exams, blocks 4, 5, 6
- Friday Block Schedule 8 AM – 1:40 PM
- Graduation Rehearsal 2 PM – 4 PM
- Alumni Induction 4 PM (Cafeteria)
-
May 24 Wed
- Grad Nite
- Friday Block Schedule 8 AM
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
-
May 25 Thu
- No School for Seniors
- Thursday Block Schedule 8 AM
- Dismissal 1:40 PM
-
May 26 Fri
- Special Schedule 8 AM – 12:30 PM
- Dismissal 12:30 PM
- Baccalaureate Mass 3 PM (St. Thomas the Apostle Church)
- Commencement Ceremony 6 PM (BCL Lawn)
-
May 29 Mon
-
May 30 Tue
- 2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 1 8:30 AM
- 2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 2 10:30 AM
-
May 31 Wed
- 2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 3 8:30 AM
- 2nd Semester Final Exam - Block 4 10:30 AM
Loading...